Student Spotlight

October 2017 Student of the Month

Pre-K – Erik Reinoso-Xoyala

Kindergarten – Britney McAfee

1st Grade – Modesto Kindu

2nd Grade – Drahcir Wills

3rd Grade – Aaliyah Brunson-Edsell

4th Grade – Eliana Harvey

5th Grade – Alana Aguilera-Pineda

6th Grade – Jacob Garcia

7th Grade – Juan Diego Aguilar

8th Grade – Taylor Jones

Honors Math – Alana Aguilera-Pineda

Art – Reese Horn

Music – Alana Aguilera-Pineda

Physical Education – Mateo Escudero

Spanish – Keoni Andrews

Technology – 6th Grade Class

October 2017 Pope Francis Award Winners

Pre-K – Laila Hollan

Kindergarten – Teagan Lennard

1st Grade – Cristina Anderson

2nd Grade – Chloe McFadden

3rd Grade – Samir Castro

4th Grade – Haley Zernone

5th Grade – Kelsey McFadden

6th Grade – Brianna Patterson

7th Grade – Matthias Brockington

8th Grade – Esteban Ortiz-Cano

Honors Math – Keoni Andrews

Art – Christopher Patterson

Music – Haley Zernone

Physical Education – Joseph Catagnus

Spanish – Taylor Jones

Technology – Vincent Corropolese

September 2017 Student of the Month

Pre-K – Elijah Marlin

Kindergarten – Aiden Macrina

1st Grade – Timmy Turner

2nd Grade – Brian Flores-Reyes

3rd Grade – David Yorgey

4th Grade – Layla Upshaw

5th Grade – Nicholas Hoeke

6th Grade – Gianna Boninfante

7th Grade – Todd Queenan

8th Grade – Olivia Whitley

Honors Math – Layla Upshaw

Art – Esteban Machorro

Music – Brigid Anders

Physical Education – Olivia Whitley

Spanish – Manuel Barragan

Technology – Nicholas Corrao

September 2017 Pope Francis Award Winners

Pre-K – Jacob Soto

Kindergarten – Gisele Duversaint

1st Grade – Ixayana Carmona-Luna

2nd Grade – Fernanda Flores-Gomez

3rd Grade – Reese Horn

4th Grade – Christopher Patterson

5th Grade – John Cruz

6th Grade – Gabriel Lopez

7th Grade – Nicholas McAfee

8th Grade – Zavier Gordon

Honors Math – Jamiya Webb

Art – Keoni Andrews

Music – Anthony Bier

Physical Education – Lily Garcia

Spanish – Alana Aguilera-Pineda

Technology – Reese Horn